Innov Strat Assignment Week 1 in in billions USD Your Company VW BMW Toyota Revenue 187.1 282.9 126.1 275.4 Operating Income

in

in billions USD
Your Company VW BMW Toyota
Revenue187.1282.9126.1275.4
Operating Income5.720.5922.5
Net Income0.916.16.119.7
Assets310590.6275.9484.7
Liabilities270.2443.2203.4293.9
Equity39.9147.472.5190.8
Number Employees190,000304,174133,778359,542
Notes:
1 Euro = 1.21 USD
1 Yen = 0.0094 USD0.0092
references:
Full Speed Ahead To The Future. 2019 Annual Report”. Volkswagen Group. 17 March 2020. Retrieved 17 March 2020.
converstion rages via Morningstar
Annual Report 2019″ (PDF). BMW Group. Retrieved 19 March 2020.
Toyota Annual Report 2020″ (PDF). Toyota Motor Corporation. May 12, 2020.
Ford Motor Company 2019 Annual Report (Form 10-K)”(PDF). sec.gov. U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.
January 2020. Note: numbers disguised by multiplying by 1.12 except for operating income multiplied
by 10 and net income multiplied by20

Looking for this or a Similar Assignment? Click below to Place your Order